104 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 MAIN ST
Mblu
33/ 072/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-00003-56
Owner
ASSSELIN DAVID W & SHANNON T
Assessment
$322,900
Appraisal
$322,900
PID
5368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$178,300$322,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$178,300$322,900

Owner of Record
OwnerASSSELIN DAVID W & SHANNON T
Co-Owner
Address104 MAIN ST
PO BOX 459
ALBION, RI 02802
Sale Price$363,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002529/000238
Sale Date06/21/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASSSELIN DAVID W & SHANNON T$363,000 002529/0002389906/21/2024
BARCHIESI LEO & TAMMY $185,000 002221/0001879901/30/2020
BRUNETTE FRANCIS M & PATRICIA$0 001321/0000690602/01/2006
BRUNETTE ARMAND L & JEANNETTE$0 000195/0004320606/09/1986
BRUNETTE, ARMAND L & JEANNETTE M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $182,925
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade0.85
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
UATUnfinished Attic 756 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,376 756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,300
Appraised Value$178,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame384.00 01$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$178,300$322,900
2024$95,700$125,700$221,400
2023$95,700$125,700$221,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$178,300$322,900
2024$95,700$125,700$221,400
2023$95,700$125,700$221,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps