95 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 MAIN ST
Mblu
33/ 079/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-12619-89
Owner
RICHARD DANIEL J LE
Assessment
$393,900
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
5375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$178,100$393,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$178,100$393,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD DANIEL J LE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 644
ALBION, RI 02802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001930/000138
Sale Date02/04/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARD DANIEL J LE$0 001930/0001381402/04/2015
RICHARD, DANIEL J$114,500 000686/0002109904/28/2000
GAGNON SCOTT W &$91,500 000384/0001339909/13/1993
BENSON, CLAIRE C.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1847
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $282,399
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
TQSThree Quarter Story 651 488
BSMBasement 651 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 135 0
PTOPatio 216 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 264 0
WDKWood Deck 67 0
   3,483 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,100
Appraised Value$178,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0008Gazebo01Frame160.00 01$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$178,100$393,900
2024$174,700$125,500$300,200
2023$174,700$125,500$300,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$178,100$393,900
2024$174,700$125,500$300,200
2023$174,700$125,500$300,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps