Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
41 SCHOOL ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
41 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
33/ 088/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00700-00
Owner
GAGNE ADRIEN F & MARIE JUNE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$650,900
Appraisal
$650,900
PID
5383
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$472,500
$178,400
$650,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$472,500
$178,400
$650,900
Owner of Record
Owner
GAGNE ADRIEN F & MARIE JUNE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address
41 SCHOOL ST
PO BOX 176
ALBION , RI 02802
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002294/000010
Sale Date
12/01/2020
Instrument
06
GAGNE ADRIEN F & MARIE JUNE TRUSTEES
$0
002294/000010
06
12/01/2020
GAGNE ADRIEN F & MARIE
$0
000094/000361
06
12/31/1965
GAGNE, ADELARD & LEONIDE
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
4,304
Replacement Cost:
$622,073
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$466,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
4 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
Full Baths
4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
16 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
4 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,744
1,744
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,744
1,744
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,632
816
BSM
Basement
1,632
0
FOP
Open Porch
480
0
7,232
4,304
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
Four Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
F2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$178,400
Appraised Value
$178,400
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
264.00 01
$5,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$472,500
$178,400
$650,900
2024
$382,400
$125,800
$508,200
2023
$382,400
$125,800
$508,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$472,500
$178,400
$650,900
2024
$382,400
$125,800
$508,200
2023
$382,400
$125,800
$508,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps