Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
230 SCHOOL ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
230 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
33/ 091/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00002-26
Owner
DIAKOYIANNIS EVA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$417,000
Appraisal
$417,000
PID
5386
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$238,200
$178,800
$417,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$238,200
$178,800
$417,000
Owner of Record
Owner
DIAKOYIANNIS EVA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
MIRANDA MICHAEL J JR & PAPADOPOULOS KERIAKY TRUSTEES
Address
230 SCHOOL ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002533/000416
Sale Date
08/09/2024
Instrument
06
DIAKOYIANNIS EVA TRUSTEE
$0
002533/000416
06
08/09/2024
DIAKOYIANNIS EVA TRUSTEE
$0
002492/00273
06
05/23/2023
DIAKOYIANNIS EVA & MIRANDA MICHAEL JOSEPH JR
$435,000
002422/000226
99
04/28/2022
BOULIS BRYAN L
$0
002309/000272
06
09/01/2020
BOULIS BRYAN L & SCOTT
$303,000
002063/000222
99
06/29/2017
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
1,610
Replacement Cost:
$304,922
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$228,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
8 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,073
1,073
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,073
537
BSM
Basement
1,073
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
258
0
FOP
Open Porch
25
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
20
0
3,522
1,610
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
F2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$178,800
Appraised Value
$178,800
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
240.00 01
$5,400
1
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
168.00 01
$1,700
1
0023
Patio
05
Brick / Stone
256.00 01
$2,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$238,200
$178,800
$417,000
2024
$180,200
$126,200
$306,400
2023
$180,200
$126,200
$306,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$238,200
$178,800
$417,000
2024
$180,200
$126,200
$306,400
2023
$180,200
$126,200
$306,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps