328 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
328 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
34/ 005/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-43529-98
Owner
BREHIO MARJORIE L LE
Assessment
$442,500
Appraisal
$442,500
PID
5393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$192,100$442,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$192,100$442,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBREHIO MARJORIE L LE
Co-Owner
Address328 OLD RIVER RD
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002469/000277
Sale Date01/03/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREHIO MARJORIE L LE$0 002469/0002770601/03/2023
BREHIO MICHAEL E & MARJORIE L$117,000 000535/0000259907/10/1997
DESJARDINS, JOSEPH D&RITA$0 000177/0001190610/12/1984
DURAND, PAUL F & VIOLET P$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,793
Replacement Cost: $362,531
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
FHSFinished Half Story 736 368
BSMBasement 1,425 0
FOPOpen Porch 158 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,824 1,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,100
Appraised Value$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT220.00 01$2,5001
0002Garage01Frame552.00 01$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$192,100$442,500
2024$190,400$142,500$332,900
2023$190,400$142,500$332,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$192,100$442,500
2024$190,400$142,500$332,900
2023$190,400$142,500$332,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps