83 ASH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 ASH ST
Mblu
01/ 064/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-20588-43
Owner
LARIVEE SUZANNE & ROBERT
Assessment
$406,300
Appraisal
$406,300
PID
54
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$161,900$406,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$161,900$406,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLARIVEE SUZANNE & ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address83 ASH ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002133/000311
Sale Date08/14/2018
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARIVEE SUZANNE & ROBERT $0 002133/0003112008/14/2018
LARIVEE SUZANNE & ROBERT RR & RI HOUSING MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP TT $0 002133/0003102008/14/2018
LARIVEE SUZANNE & ROBERT RR & RI HOUSING MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP TT &****$0 002133/0003092008/14/2018
LARIVEE SUZANNE & ROBERT RR & RI HOUSING & MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP TT **$0 002061/0001491406/19/2017
LARIVEE SUZANNE & ROBERT RR &$0 002004/0001411506/23/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $376,057
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   3,619 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$161,900$406,300
2024$181,900$126,100$308,000
2023$181,900$126,100$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$161,900$406,300
2024$181,900$126,100$308,000
2023$181,900$126,100$308,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps