11 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
34/ 186/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-00100-02
Owner
JFG REALTY LLC
Assessment
$1,619,900
Appraisal
$1,619,900
PID
5434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,900$325,000$1,619,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,900$325,000$1,619,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJFG REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address218 ADAMS ST SUITE 220524
DORCHESTER, MA 02122
Sale Price$1,645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002395/000235
Sale Date12/15/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JFG REALTY LLC$1,645,000 002395/0002359912/15/2021
ANTROP PAUL RENE & PAUL RYAN $1,100,000 002159/0000731502/28/2019
ACCORD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC$900,000 001012/0001249906/04/2003
RI REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LTD$390,000 000643/0002619905/27/1999
SAUL JOHN J JR$0 000414/0002740605/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 12,617
Replacement Cost: $1,560,805
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.10
Stories2.00
Occupancy13.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,008 5,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,956 4,956
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 2,653 2,653
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   12,873 12,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodU2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$325,000
Appraised Value$325,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft10000.00 01$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,900$325,000$1,619,900
2024$1,158,000$286,000$1,444,000
2023$1,158,000$286,000$1,444,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,900$325,000$1,619,900
2024$1,158,000$286,000$1,444,000
2023$1,158,000$286,000$1,444,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps