Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 BERKSHIRE DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
24 BERKSHIRE DR
Mblu
34/ 189/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42720-29
Owner
LINCOLN TOWN OF (ALBION PARK)
Assessment
$137,800
Appraisal
$137,800
PID
5436
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,200
$98,600
$137,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,200
$98,600
$137,800
Owner of Record
Owner
LINCOLN TOWN OF (ALBION PARK)
Co-Owner
(ALBION PARK)
Address
100 OLD RIVER RD
POB 100
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000082/000011
Sale Date
12/31/1960
Instrument
06
LINCOLN TOWN OF (ALBION PARK)
$0
000082/000011
06
12/31/1960
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
Model:
Grade
Stories
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Condition
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Condition
Interior Floor 1
Interior Floor 2
Use Code
921
Description
Mun Lnd Res
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
E2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$98,600
Appraised Value
$98,600
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
450.00 01
$6,500
1
0020
Open Porch
01
Frame
1350.00 01
$26,700
1
0010
Basketball Ct.
01
Frame
5000.00 01
$5,000
1
0028
Fencing
1101
Chain Link
800.00 01
$1,000
1
0.00
1
0.00
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,200
$98,600
$137,800
2024
$39,200
$72,700
$111,900
2023
$39,200
$72,700
$111,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,200
$98,600
$137,800
2024
$39,200
$72,700
$111,900
2023
$39,200
$72,700
$111,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps