182 LONSDALE MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
182 LONSDALE MAIN ST
Mblu
05/ 101/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-02150-04
Owner
WALSH GEORGE F
Assessment
$434,800
Appraisal
$434,800
PID
545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$163,600$434,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$163,600$434,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH GEORGE F
Co-Owner
Address182 LONSDALE MAIN ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$242,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001981/000215
Sale Date01/08/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH GEORGE F$242,500 001981/0002159901/08/2016
JIF INVESTMENT CO$178,500 001562/0001891201/27/2009
BEQUIR ERROL & HULYA$0 001004/0000540605/15/2003
BEQUIR ERROL & KEVIN$0 000461/0001960609/20/1995
BEQUIR, ERROL LEE & KEVIN ATTILA$0 000457/0000990608/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $347,643
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 786 786
FUSFinished Upper Story 786 786
BSMBasement 786 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 21 0
WDKWood Deck 182 0
   2,561 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$163,600$434,800
2024$204,000$127,500$331,500
2023$204,000$127,500$331,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$163,600$434,800
2024$204,000$127,500$331,500
2023$204,000$127,500$331,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps