6 PINE GROVE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 PINE GROVE AVE
Mblu
34/ 225/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00011-94
Owner
CORDON LYNN & ENNIO
Assessment
$643,900
Appraisal
$643,900
PID
5468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$205,300$643,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$205,300$643,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDON LYNN & ENNIO
Co-Owner
Address6 PINE GROVE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$626,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002445/000025
Sale Date08/24/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORDON LYNN & ENNIO$626,000 002445/0000259908/24/2022
SHORE ROBERT J$275,000 001508/0001051402/18/2008
GUSTAFSON, JOHN R JR$375,000 001102/0002801711/10/2003
GUSTAFSON JOHN R & MERE$0 000098/0005500612/31/1966
LINCOLN ESTATES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,158
Replacement Cost: $580,798
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,158 2,158
BSMBasement 2,158 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   5,286 2,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT200.00 01$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$205,300$643,900
2024$343,800$172,800$516,600
2023$343,800$172,800$516,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$205,300$643,900
2024$343,800$172,800$516,600
2023$343,800$172,800$516,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps