5 PINE GROVE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 PINE GROVE AVE
Mblu
34/ 234/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-19845-31
Owner
TURCOTTE PATRICK J & MELANIE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$480,100
Appraisal
$480,100
PID
5477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$205,300$480,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$205,300$480,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTURCOTTE PATRICK J & MELANIE A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address5 PINE GROVE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002567/000120
Sale Date08/21/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURCOTTE PATRICK J & MELANIE A TRUSTEES$0 002567/0001200608/21/2025
TURCOTTE PATRICK J & MELANIE A$372,000 001270/0001069907/07/2005
LETENDRE ROLAND J TR & JUDITH T TR$0 000597/0000350609/04/1998
LETENDRE, ROLAND J TR & JUDITH T TR$0 000100/0001040612/31/1967
LINCOLN ESTATES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $420,529
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 144 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   3,416 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT130.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$205,300$480,100
2024$210,300$172,800$383,100
2023$210,300$172,800$383,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$205,300$480,100
2024$210,300$172,800$383,100
2023$210,300$172,800$383,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps