7 PINE GROVE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 PINE GROVE AVE
Mblu
34/ 235/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-02215-02
Owner
WALSH LUCIA & KEVIN
Assessment
$496,800
Appraisal
$496,800
PID
5478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$205,300$496,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$205,300$496,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH LUCIA & KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address7 PINE GROVE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002416/000132
Sale Date03/21/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH LUCIA & KEVIN$0 002416/0001320603/21/2022
WALSH LUCIA$0 002272/0001680609/17/2020
WALSH KEVIN & LUCIA B$340,000 000965/0002029902/28/2003
HAYES STEPHEN P & COLLEEN S$205,000 000649/0001699907/01/1999
YOO, SOOK JA$189,000 000329/0000369906/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $427,532
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 984 0
FGRGarage 564 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,584 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$11,6001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$205,300$496,800
2024$224,400$172,800$397,200
2023$224,400$172,800$397,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$205,300$496,800
2024$224,400$172,800$397,200
2023$224,400$172,800$397,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps