11 PINE GROVE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 PINE GROVE AVE
Mblu
34/ 237/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-22200-01
Owner
VYSA HIMANSHU VIRENDRA & NAYANA H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$689,500
Appraisal
$689,500
PID
5480
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$206,200$689,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$206,200$689,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVYSA HIMANSHU VIRENDRA & NAYANA H TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address11 PINE GROVE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002555/000041
Sale Date04/21/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VYSA HIMANSHU VIRENDRA & NAYANA H TRUSTEES$0 002555/0000410604/21/2025
VYAS HIMANSHU & NAYANA H TRUSTEES$0 001828/0002690603/21/2013
VYAS HIMANSHU & NAYANA H$230,000 000668/0000089911/29/1999
MITRIS, SANDRA A$0 000668/0000060611/27/1999
MITRIS, SANDRA A$150,000 000322/0001579909/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,659
Replacement Cost: $644,406
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish85%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,659 2,659
BSMBasement 2,659 0
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
PTOPatio 498 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 210 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   6,391 2,659

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,200
Appraised Value$206,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$206,200$689,500
2024$380,800$173,700$554,500
2023$380,800$173,700$554,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$206,200$689,500
2024$380,800$173,700$554,500
2023$380,800$173,700$554,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps