2 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 HIGHLAND ST
Mblu
01/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-04396-00
Owner
ALLEN TIMOTHY E JR & JACQUELINE Q
Assessment
$391,900
Appraisal
$391,900
PID
55
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,000$391,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,000$391,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN TIMOTHY E JR & JACQUELINE Q
Co-Owner
Address2 HIGHLAND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000516/000174
Sale Date01/31/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN TIMOTHY E JR & JACQUELINE Q$108,000 000516/0001749901/31/1997
MEERS, FREDERICK III,ET AL$0 000504/0001420609/17/1996
FREDERICK J MEERS, JR$0 000144/0003830604/16/1979
FREDERICK J MEERS JR. ET UX$0 000079/0001740612/31/1959
CHENEVERT, OMER ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $299,392
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 846 846
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   2,770 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,000
Appraised Value$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame280.00 01$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,000$391,900
2024$168,500$133,000$301,500
2023$168,500$133,000$301,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,000$391,900
2024$168,500$133,000$301,500
2023$168,500$133,000$301,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps