22 GRAFTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 GRAFTON ST
Mblu
06/ 007/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-42439-06
Owner
BRANSTROM KURT
Assessment
$387,800
Appraisal
$387,800
PID
550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$161,900$387,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$161,900$387,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANSTROM KURT
Co-Owner
Address22 GRAFTON ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001313/000092
Sale Date12/29/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRANSTROM KURT$242,000 001313/0000929912/29/2005
MGM REALTY CORP$195,000 001254/0000019906/08/2005
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL &$160,000 001253/0002729906/08/2005
DAKIN DORIS$0 000093/0002290612/31/1964
PAINE, EARLE E., ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $295,016
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
FHSFinished Half Story 806 403
BSMBasement 806 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
   2,510 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$161,900$387,800
2024$165,400$132,900$298,300
2023$165,400$132,900$298,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$161,900$387,800
2024$165,400$132,900$298,300
2023$165,400$132,900$298,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps