22 PINE GROVE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 PINE GROVE AVE
Mblu
34/ 264/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-01418-90
Owner
BALDWIN JOHN R & VANESSA R
Assessment
$685,500
Appraisal
$685,500
PID
5506
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$205,600$685,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$205,600$685,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN JOHN R & VANESSA R
Co-Owner
Address22 PINE GROVE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002083/000025
Sale Date10/12/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDWIN JOHN R & VANESSA R $420,000 002083/0000259910/12/2017
DETORIE FRANK M & MARGARET M LE ET AL$0 001767/0002299904/17/2012
DETORIE FRANK M & MARGARET M$0 001191/0001390610/24/2004
DETORIE FRANK M & MARGA$0 000112/0000860612/31/1971
LINCOLN ESTATES, INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost: $638,842
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,214 1,214
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 568 0
PTOPatio 56 0
   5,054 2,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,600
Appraised Value$205,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio04Concrete96.00 01$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$205,600$685,500
2024$368,200$173,100$541,300
2023$368,200$173,100$541,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$205,600$685,500
2024$368,200$173,100$541,300
2023$368,200$173,100$541,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps