3 HEDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 HEDGE RD
Mblu
34/ 292/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-38050-53
Owner
SULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$687,900
Appraisal
$687,900
PID
5534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$205,300$687,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$205,300$687,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address3 HEDGE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002437/000211
Sale Date07/19/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE L TRUSTEES$0 002437/0002110607/19/2022
SULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE$426,000 002019/0000480609/15/2016
NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION$360,000 001970/0001971210/29/2015
DESMARAIS ANDRE E &$0 000205/0003070612/10/1986
MITRIS CONSTRUCTION CO.,INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $597,887
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
BSMBasement 1,384 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   5,051 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$1,9001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT544.00 01$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$205,300$687,900
2024$373,300$172,800$546,100
2023$373,300$172,800$546,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$205,300$687,900
2024$373,300$172,800$546,100
2023$373,300$172,800$546,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps