170 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 MAIN ST
Mblu
34/ 293/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-04391-25
Owner
LAFLEUR MICHAEL R & MADELINE
Assessment
$828,000
Appraisal
$828,000
PID
5535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,600$192,400$828,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,600$192,400$828,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLEUR MICHAEL R & MADELINE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 387
ALBION , RI 02802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002154/000273
Sale Date01/04/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFLEUR MICHAEL R & MADELINE $0 002154/0002730601/04/2019
LAFLEUR MICHAEL R$340,000 001777/0000709907/27/2012
MONTIGNY BLANCHE$0 000266/0004450608/02/1989
ROLAND SIGNS OFF$0 000139/0002830605/17/1978
GRENIER, ROBERT E & LUCILLE T$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $826,841
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,034 2,034
FUSFinished Upper Story 758 758
BSMBasement 1,620 0
FGRGarage 758 0
FOPOpen Porch 270 0
FSPScreen Porch 270 0
WDKWood Deck 262 0
   5,972 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,400
Appraised Value$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,9001
0022Wood Deck01Frame300.00 01$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,600$192,400$828,000
2024$445,400$136,100$581,500
2023$445,400$136,100$581,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,600$192,400$828,000
2024$445,400$136,100$581,500
2023$445,400$136,100$581,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps