293 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
293 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
34/ 304/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-38703-57
Owner
COURNOYER JAMES P & JENNIFER D
Assessment
$508,600
Appraisal
$508,600
PID
5546
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$198,300$508,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$198,300$508,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURNOYER JAMES P & JENNIFER D
Co-Owner
Address293 OLD RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001986/000096
Sale Date02/26/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COURNOYER JAMES P & JENNIFER D$295,000 001986/0000969902/26/2016
SANSONE JOSIAH D & NGUYEN THAO P$261,500 001867/0003041410/31/2013
BAKER VIRGINIA B TRUSTEE$0 000891/0000640607/16/2002
GINGRAS VIRGINIA$0 000144/0001820603/14/1979
MOREAU, EUGENE J & RUTH M$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $425,031
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
BSMBasement 1,704 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   4,224 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$198,300$508,600
2024$238,900$148,700$387,600
2023$238,900$148,700$387,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$198,300$508,600
2024$238,900$148,700$387,600
2023$238,900$148,700$387,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps