20 HOPKINS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 HOPKINS ST
Mblu
06/ 012/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-51615-77
Owner
BELISLE JO ANN & SHALLCROSS KEITH WILLIAMS
Assessment
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$163,600$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$163,600$360,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBELISLE JO ANN & SHALLCROSS KEITH WILLIAMS
Co-Owner
Address20 HOPKINS ST
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002044/000279
Sale Date02/24/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELISLE JO ANN & SHALLCROSS KEITH WILLIAMS$0 002044/0002790602/24/2017
BRYDEN JO ANN$0 001616/0001639911/16/2009
BRYDEN CRAIG T & JO ANN$135,000 000772/0001259907/31/2001
PACHECO RICHARD G & VIC$0 000137/0001560611/21/1977
FUSCO,JOSEPH L&CHERYL A$0 000127/0001000607/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $258,032
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSFinished Half Story 728 364
BSMBasement 728 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
WDKWood Deck 309 0
   2,648 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame190.00 01$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$163,600$360,100
2024$147,500$134,300$281,800
2023$147,500$134,300$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$163,600$360,100
2024$147,500$134,300$281,800
2023$147,500$134,300$281,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps