7 SHADY BROOK CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 SHADY BROOK CIRCLE
Mblu
34/ 334/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-48750-00
Owner
MORITO DAVID J & MARIA M LE
Assessment
$572,800
Appraisal
$572,800
PID
5576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$167,700$572,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$167,700$572,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORITO DAVID J & MARIA M LE
Co-Owner
Address7 SHADY BROOK CIRCLE

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001622/000188
Sale Date10/21/2009
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORITO DAVID J & MARIA M LE$0 001622/0001880610/21/2009
MORITO DAVID J & MARIA$0 000164/0002660603/11/1983
C & M REALTY, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $514,439
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   4,444 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,700
Appraised Value$167,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0020Open Porch01Frame80.00 01$1,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT136.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$167,700$572,800
2024$305,000$139,100$444,100
2023$305,000$139,100$444,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$167,700$572,800
2024$305,000$139,100$444,100
2023$305,000$139,100$444,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps