7 LORD FOX RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 LORD FOX RUN
Mblu
34/ 354/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-11000-05
Owner
HAUSER DORIS R LE
Assessment
$820,200
Appraisal
$820,200
PID
5596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$205,400$820,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$205,400$820,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUSER DORIS R LE
Co-Owner
Address7 LORD FOX RUN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002575/000078
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAUSER DORIS R LE$0 002575/0000780611/06/2025
HAUSER DORIS R LE$0 001720/0000491408/24/2011
HAUSER BRUCE H$0 000159/0000650602/03/1982
MITRIS CONSTRUCTION CO.,INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,290
Replacement Cost: $727,313
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,483 1,483
BSMBasement 1,764 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 82 0
WDKWood Deck 506 0
   6,338 3,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,400
Appraised Value$205,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$16,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$205,400$820,200
2024$457,900$172,900$630,800
2023$457,900$172,900$630,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,800$205,400$820,200
2024$457,900$172,900$630,800
2023$457,900$172,900$630,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps