9 LORD FOX RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 LORD FOX RUN
Mblu
34/ 355/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-03601-93
Assessment
$645,100
Appraisal
$645,100
PID
5597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$205,300$645,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$205,300$645,100

Owner of Record
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002012/000104
Sale Date08/11/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALVADORE JOSEPH D & FRANCESCA F$445,000 002012/0001049908/11/2016
GEORGEU JODIE L TRUSTEE$0 001573/0001390603/16/2009
GEORGEU JODIE L$0 001573/0001370603/16/2009
GEORGEU ARTHUR G & JODIE L$239,000 000418/0002319906/30/1994
FEELEY, JOSEPH L & ANN L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $576,060
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,306 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 202 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,846 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$205,300$645,100
2024$329,500$172,800$502,300
2023$329,500$172,800$502,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$205,300$645,100
2024$329,500$172,800$502,300
2023$329,500$172,800$502,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps