Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
8 LORD FOX RUN
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
8 LORD FOX RUN
Mblu
34/ 359/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-10053-50
Owner
HASEGAWA ALAN J & LISE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$677,500
Appraisal
$677,500
PID
5601
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$472,100
$205,400
$677,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$472,100
$205,400
$677,500
Owner of Record
Owner
HASEGAWA ALAN J & LISE A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address
8 LORD FOX RUN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002414/000116
Sale Date
03/11/2022
Instrument
06
HASEGAWA ALAN J & LISE A TRUSTEES
$0
002414/000116
06
03/11/2022
HASEGAWA ALAN J & LISE A
$270,500
000688/000002
99
05/08/2000
LAGASSE LEONARD R &
$0
000222/000174
06
07/10/1987
MITRIS CONSTRUCTION CO.,INC
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
2,656
Replacement Cost:
$605,226
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$472,100
Grade
1.20
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
9 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
First Floor
1,408
1,408
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,248
1,248
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FGR
Garage
552
0
FOP
Open Porch
252
0
PTO
Patio
230
0
WDK
Wood Deck
276
0
5,166
2,656
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS20
Neighborhood
L4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$205,400
Appraised Value
$205,400
Total
2025
$472,100
$205,400
$677,500
2024
$361,500
$172,900
$534,400
2023
$361,500
$172,900
$534,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$472,100
$205,400
$677,500
2024
$361,500
$172,900
$534,400
2023
$361,500
$172,900
$534,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps