230 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 MAIN ST
Mblu
34/ 369/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-02898-82
Owner
JANICKI ALLEN F JR & LISA M
Assessment
$642,000
Appraisal
$642,000
PID
5610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$193,600$642,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$193,600$642,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJANICKI ALLEN F JR & LISA M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 207
ALBION, RI 02802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001044/000135
Sale Date08/01/2003
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANICKI ALLEN F JR & LISA M$0 001044/0001350608/01/2003
JANICKI ALLEN F JR & LISA M &$0 000666/0002710611/05/1999
ADDS MATTHEWS LINDA H$0 000608/0000330611/16/1998
MATHEWS, LINDA H.$0 000469/0002300612/08/1995
JOEL SIGNS OFF$0 000166/0000990606/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,684
Replacement Cost: $547,866
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 870 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 262 0
FGRGarage 614 0
PTOPatio 117 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   4,799 2,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,600
Appraised Value$193,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$193,600$642,000
2024$378,600$137,300$515,900
2023$378,600$137,300$515,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$193,600$642,000
2024$378,600$137,300$515,900
2023$378,600$137,300$515,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps