420 NEW RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 NEW RIVER RD
Mblu
34/ 390/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-15650-00
Owner
CHAU SON M & PHUONG T
Assessment
$627,100
Appraisal
$627,100
PID
5629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$146,500$627,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$146,500$627,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAU SON M & PHUONG T
Co-Owner
Address420 NEW RIVER RD

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000303/000025
Sale Date08/13/1991
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAU SON M & PHUONG T$0 000303/0000250608/13/1991
MONTIGNY,ROLAND ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,578
Replacement Cost: $584,140
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures5X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 684
FHSFinished Half Story 484 242
BSMBasement 912 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 196 0
WDKWood Deck 236 0
   4,976 2,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,500
Appraised Value$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone168.00 01$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$146,500$627,100
2024$356,500$144,400$500,900
2023$356,500$144,400$500,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$146,500$627,100
2024$356,500$144,400$500,900
2023$356,500$144,400$500,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps