15 MEADER POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MEADER POND RD
Mblu
34/ 405/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-52417-18
Owner
MULLAHEY BRIAN P & JENNIFER A
Assessment
$743,100
Appraisal
$743,100
PID
5643
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$248,700$743,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$248,700$743,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLAHEY BRIAN P & JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address15 MEADER POND RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002145/000096
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLAHEY BRIAN P & JENNIFER A$470,000 002145/0000969911/16/2018
BOULIS VICTORIA L & NICHOLAS L $0 002042/0003030602/07/2017
YORKE VICTORIA L & BOULIS NICHOLAS L$386,500 001769/0002749906/15/2012
SANTILLI RICHARD A & LISA$425,000 001171/0000569908/13/2004
ST MARTIN JOHN R & ANDREA L$316,500 000807/0002109911/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,297
Replacement Cost: $586,161
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FUSFinished Upper Story 943 943
BSMBasement 1,354 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 66 0
PTOPatio 473 0
WDKWood Deck 473 0
   4,663 2,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,700
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$248,700$743,100
2024$397,100$130,200$527,300
2023$397,100$130,200$527,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,400$248,700$743,100
2024$397,100$130,200$527,300
2023$397,100$130,200$527,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps