7 MEADOW GLEN DR.
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MEADOW GLEN DR.
Mblu
34/ 421/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-00100-33
Owner
ORTIZ GEORGE L JR & CARRIE LYNN
Assessment
$822,200
Appraisal
$822,200
PID
5658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,700$206,500$822,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,700$206,500$822,200

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ GEORGE L JR & CARRIE LYNN
Co-Owner
Address7 MEADOW GLEN DR.

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002419/000206
Sale Date03/31/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ GEORGE L JR & CARRIE LYNN$0 002419/0002060603/31/2022
ORTIZ GEORGE L JR$659,000 002390/0000679911/24/2021
POIRIER CINDY ANN & MICHAEL J TR$0 000680/0000741402/07/2000
ADD TRUST INTERST$0 000547/0002150610/11/1997
BRIERLEY, CINDY A.$194,000 000438/0000709901/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,050
Replacement Cost: $741,067
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,594 1,594
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 520 0
UATUnfinished Attic 572 0
   6,270 3,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,500
Appraised Value$206,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,5001
0023Patio04Concrete760.00 01$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,700$206,500$822,200
2024$460,800$173,900$634,700
2023$459,400$173,900$633,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,700$206,500$822,200
2024$460,800$173,900$634,700
2023$459,400$173,900$633,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps