9 MEADOW GLEN DR.
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MEADOW GLEN DR.
Mblu
34/ 422/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-27229-68
Owner
COLETTA ROBERT M & LESLIE M
Assessment
$800,500
Appraisal
$800,500
PID
5659
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,000$206,500$800,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,000$206,500$800,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLETTA ROBERT M & LESLIE M
Co-Owner
Address9 MEADOW GLEN DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001817/000093
Sale Date02/07/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLETTA ROBERT M & LESLIE M$430,000 001817/0000939902/07/2013
BAKER GARY K, & KATHRYN G$285,000 000540/0000589908/28/1997
BRIERLEY, ROBERT E.$45,000 000461/0001629909/19/1995
ALBION HOMES, LLC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,203
Replacement Cost: $767,197
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
FHSFinished Half Story 1,338 669
TQSThree Quarter Story 784 588
BSMBasement 1,934 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 396 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
   7,770 3,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,500
Appraised Value$206,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone352.00 01$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,700$206,500$824,200
2024$456,100$173,900$630,000
2023$456,100$173,900$630,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,700$206,500$824,200
2024$456,100$173,900$630,000
2023$456,100$173,900$630,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps