6 CRESTWOOD LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 CRESTWOOD LN
Mblu
34/ 431/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-01211-73
Owner
NAULT ANDREW G & CARENA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$590,900
Appraisal
$590,900
PID
5668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$207,600$590,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$207,600$590,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAULT ANDREW G & CARENA A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address6 CRESTWOOD LN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002561/000460
Sale Date07/02/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAULT ANDREW G & CARENA A TRUSTEES$0 002561/0004600607/02/2025
NAULT ANDREW G & CARENA A $0 002237/0000580604/20/2020
NAULT ANDREW G & CARENA A TRUSTEES $0 002217/0001110601/06/2020
NAULT ANDREW G & CARENA A $0 002195/0001180609/23/2019
NAULT ANDREW G & CARENA A TRUSTEES$395,000 001434/0002009903/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $490,091
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 820 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
WDKWood Deck 356 0
   3,721 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,600
Appraised Value$207,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT112.00 01$1,6001
0023Patio01Frame500.00 01$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$207,600$590,900
2024$290,500$175,000$465,500
2023$290,500$175,000$465,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$207,600$590,900
2024$290,500$175,000$465,500
2023$290,500$175,000$465,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps