3 UMBRELLA WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 UMBRELLA WAY
Mblu
34/ 450/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-26566-05
Owner
SOMYK RHONDA
Assessment
$664,900
Appraisal
$664,900
PID
5687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$231,000$664,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$231,000$664,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMYK RHONDA
Co-Owner
Address3 UMBRELLA WAY

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002519/000341
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOMYK RHONDA$0 002519/0003410602/26/2024
SOMYK RHONDA E$0 001566/0002500102/12/2009
SOMYK JOHN P.$0 000437/0001210601/03/1995
SOMYK JOHN P.$170,000 000437/0001199901/03/1995
MACKLANDS REALTY, INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $509,298
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FHSFinished Half Story 1,656 828
FGRGarage 1,203 0
PTOPatio 420 0
WDKWood Deck 430 0
   5,365 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,000
Appraised Value$231,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT80.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$231,000$664,900
2024$351,600$196,300$547,900
2023$351,600$196,300$547,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$231,000$664,900
2024$351,600$196,300$547,900
2023$351,600$196,300$547,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps