Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 ELM ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 ELM ST
Mblu
35/ 006/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-33520-00
Owner
GUAY GARY O & PAULINE G LE
Assessment
$438,400
Appraisal
$438,400
PID
5701
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$308,700
$129,700
$438,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$308,700
$129,700
$438,400
Owner of Record
Owner
GUAY GARY O & PAULINE G LE
Co-Owner
Address
2 ELM ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001795/000042
Sale Date
10/18/2012
Instrument
99
GUAY GARY O & PAULINE G LE
$0
001795/000042
99
10/18/2012
GUAY GARY O & PAULINE G
$0
001795/000011
06
10/18/2012
GUAY GARY O & PAULINE G LE
$0
000872/000023
06
06/14/2002
GUAY GARY O & PAULING G
$0
000111/000508
06
12/31/1971
GUAY, OMER, JR. ET UX
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1936
Living Area:
2,368
Replacement Cost:
$401,572
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$301,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Wd Shingle
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
11 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,360
1,360
FUP
FUP
1,120
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,120
0
FOP
Open Porch
170
0
WDK
Wood Deck
60
0
3,830
2,368
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$129,700
Appraised Value
$129,700
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
140.00 01
$1,600
1
0002
Garage
01
Frame
264.00 01
$5,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$308,700
$129,700
$438,400
2024
$231,500
$122,200
$353,700
2023
$231,500
$122,200
$353,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$308,700
$129,700
$438,400
2024
$231,500
$122,200
$353,700
2023
$231,500
$122,200
$353,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps