131 CHESTNUT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 CHESTNUT ST
Mblu
35/ 028/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-44700-00
Owner
BRILLON CAMILLE Y
Assessment
$322,500
Appraisal
$322,500
PID
5723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,100$161,400$322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,100$161,400$322,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRILLON CAMILLE Y
Co-Owner
Address131 CHESTNUT ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001391/000175
Sale Date08/01/2006
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRILLON CAMILLE Y$0 001391/0001750608/01/2006
BRILLON BERTHE L TR$0 000663/0002540610/17/1999
BRILLON BERTHE L$0 000058/0000480612/31/1949
BRILLON BERTHE L TR$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754
FLORIAN DECEASED 9/86$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,227
Replacement Cost: $247,847
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
BSMBasement 657 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 70 0
   1,954 1,227

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,400
Appraised Value$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,100$161,400$322,500
2024$129,000$125,800$254,800
2023$129,000$125,800$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,100$161,400$322,500
2024$129,000$125,800$254,800
2023$129,000$125,800$254,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps