112 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 MAPLE ST
Mblu
35/ 043/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-07290-00
Owner
NORTHERN RI CHAPTER
Assessment
$370,900
Appraisal
$370,900
PID
5734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$129,700$370,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$129,700$370,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHERN RI CHAPTER
Co-OwnerRIARC INC
AddressC/O SEVEN HILLS RHODE ISLAND
68 CUMBERLAND ST SUITE 100
WOONSOCKET, RI 02895
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000240/000026
Sale Date03/31/1988
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTHERN RI CHAPTER$0 000240/0000260603/31/1988
DUMAS, GERARD T & PATSY L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $318,330
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeNone
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,276 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 216 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,868 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code984
DescriptionEx-Charter - Res  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,700
Appraised Value$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed99None192.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$129,700$370,900
2024$188,900$122,200$311,100
2023$188,900$122,200$311,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$129,700$370,900
2024$188,900$122,200$311,100
2023$188,900$122,200$311,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps