105 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 MAPLE ST
Mblu
35/ 044/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-40478-12
Owner
BOYD SHANNON FAWN
Assessment
$491,400
Appraisal
$491,400
PID
5735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$127,500$491,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$127,500$491,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD SHANNON FAWN
Co-Owner
Address105 MAPLE ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$396,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002353/000254
Sale Date07/15/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYD SHANNON FAWN$396,000 002353/0002549907/15/2021
BUTLER GREGORY J & PAMELA S$105,000 000603/0002219910/23/1998
ANTAYA, LAURENT J &$0 000224/0000860607/30/1987
PARENT, NORMAND A & MARGARET A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $483,162
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 792 0
WDKWood Deck 205 0
   3,269 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,500
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$127,500$491,400
2024$264,500$120,100$384,600
2023$264,500$120,100$384,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$127,500$491,400
2024$264,500$120,100$384,600
2023$264,500$120,100$384,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps