114 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 MAPLE ST
Mblu
35/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-41204-04
Owner
L'HEUREUX KEVIN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$234,500
Appraisal
$234,500
PID
5744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$126,300$234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$126,300$234,500

Owner of Record
OwnerL'HEUREUX KEVIN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O RONALD C L'HEUREUX
114 MAPLE ST
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002200/000061
Sale Date10/15/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
L'HEUREUX KEVIN TRUSTEE$0 002200/0000610610/15/2019
L'HEUREUX RONALD C$0 000681/0000551403/08/2000
LHEUREUX RONALD C &$0 000157/0002980609/16/1981
LHEUREUX, JOEL C & ROSE H$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 675
Replacement Cost: $166,414
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 675 675
FEPFin Encl Porch 54 0
PBMPartial Basement 675 0
   1,404 675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,300
Appraised Value$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$126,300$234,500
2024$86,900$119,000$205,900
2023$86,900$119,000$205,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$126,300$234,500
2024$86,900$119,000$205,900
2023$86,900$119,000$205,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps