12 MANVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MANVILLE AVE
Mblu
35/ 071/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00002-65
Owner
SKIBA RYAN & SEAVER JESSICA
Assessment
$391,400
Appraisal
$391,400
PID
5749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,200$391,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,200$391,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSKIBA RYAN & SEAVER JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address12 MANVILLE AVE
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002477/000196
Sale Date02/16/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKIBA RYAN & SEAVER JESSICA$415,000 002477/0001969902/16/2023
CORREIA PETER & LAURA J$0 001506/0001120602/05/2008
DECELLES, LAURA J$226,000 000970/0001149903/14/2003
LALIBERTE DAVID B&DONALD$6 000203/0005239911/01/1908
LALIBERTE, EUGENE & GERTRUDE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $404,533
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,209 907
BSMBasement 1,209 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 372 0
   4,031 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,200
Appraised Value$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,200$391,400
2024$197,700$119,800$317,500
2023$197,700$119,800$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,200$391,400
2024$197,700$119,800$317,500
2023$197,700$119,800$317,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps