122 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 MAPLE ST
Mblu
35/ 095/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-40700-00
Owner
L'HEUREUX CHARLES D
Assessment
$298,500
Appraisal
$298,500
PID
5758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$129,500$298,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$129,500$298,500

Owner of Record
OwnerL'HEUREUX CHARLES D
Co-Owner
Address122 MAPLE ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000263/000399
Sale Date05/30/1989
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
L'HEUREUX CHARLES D$0 000263/0003990605/30/1989
LHEUREUX, JOEL & ROSE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $248,938
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Dirt
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,044 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 70 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,258 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,500
Appraised Value$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT176.00 01$1,7001
0002Garage01Frame286.00 01$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$129,500$298,500
2024$137,900$122,000$259,900
2023$137,900$122,000$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$129,500$298,500
2024$137,900$122,000$259,900
2023$137,900$122,000$259,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps