41 ASH ST MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 ASH ST MANVILLE
Mblu
35/ 107/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-02269-37
Owner
WALSH PHILIP J & TAMMY L
Assessment
$303,100
Appraisal
$303,100
PID
5764
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$127,400$303,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$127,400$303,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH PHILIP J & TAMMY L
Co-Owner
Address41 ASH ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$164,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001051/000188
Sale Date08/19/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH PHILIP J & TAMMY L$164,000 001051/0001880108/19/2003
WALSH DONNA A TR$0 000596/0001670609/01/1998
WALSH, ANDREW J & DONNA A$0 000109/0001860606/30/1970
SERINGA, MARIE &PELOMENA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $270,331
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish95%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CPYCanopy 174 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 9 0
   2,631 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$127,400$303,100
2024$142,700$120,000$262,700
2023$142,700$120,000$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$127,400$303,100
2024$142,700$120,000$262,700
2023$142,700$120,000$262,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps