400 NEW RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
400 NEW RIVER RD
Mblu
35/ 136/ 0/ /
Acct#
25-00002-69
Owner
Y&R REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$2,523,400
Appraisal
$2,523,400
PID
5777
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,139,400$384,000$2,523,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,139,400$384,000$2,523,400

Owner of Record
OwnerY&R REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3796
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$5,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002552/000306
Sale Date03/19/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
Y&R REAL ESTATE LLC$5,000,000 002552/0003069903/19/2025
575 N MAIN LLC $2,300,000 002131/0001191407/27/2018
NORTHERN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$0 001808/0000531412/27/2012
UNASSIGNED$0 001558/0002611412/29/2008
UNASSIGNED$0 001458/0001451405/18/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 12,312
Replacement Cost: $1,458,535
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,064,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.05
Stories2
Occupancy12.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent 
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Wood
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,972 3,972
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 3,972 3,972
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,972 3,972
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 396 396
FEPFin Encl Porch 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   13,288 12,312
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 12,312
Replacement Cost: $1,458,535
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,064,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.05
Stories2
Occupancy12.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent 
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Wood
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,972 3,972
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 3,972 3,972
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,972 3,972
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 396 396
FEPFin Encl Porch 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   13,288 12,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionComm Apts  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$384,000
Appraised Value$384,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft10000.00 01$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,139,400$384,000$2,523,400
2024$1,725,000$348,000$2,073,000
2023$1,725,000$348,000$2,073,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,139,400$384,000$2,523,400
2024$1,725,000$348,000$2,073,000
2023$1,725,000$348,000$2,073,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps