16 ARNOLD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ARNOLD AVE
Mblu
06/ 039/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-00625-00
Owner
WALKER DONALD J & SUSAN M
Assessment
$461,100
Appraisal
$461,100
PID
578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$164,500$461,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$164,500$461,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER DONALD J & SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address16 ARNOLD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000316/000045
Sale Date02/19/1992
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER DONALD J & SUSAN M$0 000316/0000450602/19/1992
WALKER,MARGARET M.$0 000201/0005140609/26/1986
WALKER,MARGARET M.$0 000201/0005130609/26/1986
WALKER, DONALD J & SUSAN M$0 000000/0000000610/31/1984
GEORGE R. (DEC)$0 000000/0000000606/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $375,928
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 884 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 225 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 75 0
   3,980 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,500
Appraised Value$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame576.00 01$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$164,500$461,100
2024$242,400$135,200$377,600
2023$242,400$135,200$377,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$164,500$461,100
2024$242,400$135,200$377,600
2023$242,400$135,200$377,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps