46 ASH ST MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 ASH ST MANVILLE
Mblu
35/ 173/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-00995-93
Owner
ZIELINSKI JONATHAN S
Assessment
$362,300
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
5799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$130,100$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$130,100$362,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZIELINSKI JONATHAN S
Co-Owner
Address46 ASH ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$235,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001963/000070
Sale Date09/18/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIELINSKI JONATHAN S$235,500 001963/0000709909/18/2015
CHENAIL KEITH R & JOANNE$242,000 001041/0002359908/01/2003
CRAWLEY MARK A & MARLENE D.$0 000828/0000030601/25/2002
CRAWLEY MARK A$124,000 000456/0002719908/01/1995
PRISTAWA, ANNA, ESTATE$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $302,123
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 416 0
WDKWood Deck 437 0
   2,933 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,100
Appraised Value$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$130,100$362,300
2024$188,100$122,600$310,700
2023$188,100$122,600$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$130,100$362,300
2024$188,100$122,600$310,700
2023$188,100$122,600$310,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps