1 PINE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 PINE ST
Mblu
35/ 190/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-05205-00
Owner
THE FERRY FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
5823
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$130,700$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$130,700$519,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE FERRY FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address1 PINE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002487/00056
Sale Date05/16/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE FERRY FAMILY TRUST$0 002487/000560605/16/2023
FERRY MICHAEL J & JANICE M$0 000134/0004240606/08/1977
KOKOLSKI, GEORGE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $559,522
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,584 0
FOPOpen Porch 436 0
WDKWood Deck 884 0
   5,496 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,700
Appraised Value$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT640.00 01$16,8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT240.00 01$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$130,700$519,700
2024$302,400$123,200$425,600
2023$302,400$123,200$425,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$130,700$519,700
2024$302,400$123,200$425,600
2023$302,400$123,200$425,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps