25 HOLLY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 HOLLY ST
Mblu
35/ 191/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-22485-01
Owner
CIPRIANO MATHEW J JR & NANCY J LE
Assessment
$173,100
Appraisal
$173,100
PID
5824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$81,100$173,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$81,100$173,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCIPRIANO MATHEW J JR & NANCY J LE
Co-Owner
Address6 ASH ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001707/000075
Sale Date06/03/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIPRIANO MATHEW J JR & NANCY J LE$0 001707/0000759906/03/2011
CIPRIANO MATHEW J.JR.$0 000252/0002050610/19/1988
BENOIT, EUGENE H & MURIEL P$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,765
Replacement Cost: $130,773
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGARAGE, STORAGE
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.90
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassD
Heating FuelOil
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
Cooling 
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyNA/Undefined
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,765 2,765
   2,765 2,765

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,100
Appraised Value$81,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft5000.00 01$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$81,100$173,100
2024$80,400$83,100$163,500
2023$80,400$83,100$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$81,100$173,100
2024$80,400$83,100$163,500
2023$80,400$83,100$163,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps