14 SAYLES HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SAYLES HILL RD
Mblu
36/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-23461-25
Owner
SMITH JOHN & DANIELLE M
Assessment
$539,500
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
5833
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$137,500$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$137,500$539,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JOHN & DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Address14 SAYLES HILL ROAD
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$391,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002106/000234
Sale Date03/08/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JOHN & DANIELLE M $391,000 002106/0002349903/08/2018
DESMARAIS SUZANNE M$430,000 001479/0001199909/07/2007
CANESTRARI DENNY & PATRICIA LE$0 000848/0002430603/27/2002
CANESTRARI DENNY A & PATRICIA$0 000268/0001570608/30/1989
RITA SIGNS OFF$0 000239/0001860603/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $536,018
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms13 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,956 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,000 0
   6,484 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,500
Appraised Value$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$137,500$539,500
2024$290,000$135,500$425,500
2023$290,000$135,500$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$137,500$539,500
2024$290,000$135,500$425,500
2023$290,000$135,500$425,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps