175 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 HIGH ST
Mblu
36/ 006/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42722-28
Owner
LINCOLN TOWN OF
Assessment
$284,800
Appraisal
$284,800
PID
5835
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$204,300$284,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$204,300$284,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLINCOLN TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address175 HIGH ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001668/000043
Sale Date10/19/2010
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINCOLN TOWN OF$0 001668/0000431410/19/2010
TOWN OF LINCOLN$0 001005/0002491405/23/2003
MEMORIAL PARK INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $45,643
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, STG
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassD
Heating FuelNone
Building UseMun Com Bldg Mdl 94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyNA/Undefined
Heat 1None
Ext Wall 1Wood
Heat 1 Pct0
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler TypeNone
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 384 384
BSMBasement 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 2,600 0
   3,368 384
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 856
Replacement Cost: $50,865
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, STG
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassD
Heating FuelNone
Building UseMun Com Bldg Mdl 94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyNA/Undefined
Heat 1None
Ext Wall 1Asphalt
Heat 1 Pct0
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler TypeNone
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   1,056 856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code922
DescriptionMun Com Bldg Mdl 94  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,300
Appraised Value$204,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT156.00 01$2,2001
0010Basketball Ct.10Asphalt1.00 01$02
0028Fencing1101Chain Link1200.00 01$1,5002
0010Basketball Ct.10Asphalt0.00 01$01
0028Fencing1101Chain Link1200.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$204,300$284,800
2024$77,200$188,600$265,800
2023$77,200$188,600$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,500$204,300$284,800
2024$77,200$188,600$265,800
2023$77,200$188,600$265,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps