15 GOUSY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 GOUSY ST
Mblu
36/ 011/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-00015-39
Owner
PARELLA FRANK J IV
Assessment
$568,800
Appraisal
$568,800
PID
5838
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$172,700$568,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$172,700$568,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARELLA FRANK J IV
Co-Owner
Address4 STEPHANIE DR
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002408/000056
Sale Date02/09/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARELLA FRANK J IV$430,000 002408/0000569902/09/2022
BOUVIER PAUL C$0 000133/0001830602/15/1977
DAIGNAULT, MARCEL R & BRENDA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,884
Replacement Cost: $609,375
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms9 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms15 Rooms
BathFair
KitchenFair
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,589 2,589
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
BSMBasement 1,295 0
FOPOpen Porch 324 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 35 0
   5,538 3,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,700
Appraised Value$172,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$172,700$568,800
2024$273,800$121,000$394,800
2023$273,800$121,000$394,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$172,700$568,800
2024$273,800$121,000$394,800
2023$273,800$121,000$394,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps