364 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
364 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
36/ 022/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-31979-00
Owner
STAVROS XENOPHON & RENEE D
Assessment
$460,800
Appraisal
$460,800
PID
5849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$187,000$460,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$187,000$460,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVROS XENOPHON & RENEE D
Co-Owner
Address364 OLD RIVER RD

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000506/000194
Sale Date11/01/1996
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAVROS XENOPHON & RENEE D$100,000 000506/0001949911/01/1996
LAMBERT, CECILE M TRUSTE$0 000115/0000580605/12/1972
LAMBERT, ORALD & CECILE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $365,007
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
UATUnfinished Attic 988 0
   4,272 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,000
Appraised Value$187,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$187,000$460,800
2024$203,800$120,900$324,700
2023$203,800$120,900$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$187,000$460,800
2024$203,800$120,900$324,700
2023$203,800$120,900$324,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps