362 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
362 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
36/ 023/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-35514-06
Owner
GUERTIN RAYMOND F
Assessment
$466,200
Appraisal
$466,200
PID
5850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$187,000$466,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$187,000$466,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERTIN RAYMOND F
Co-Owner
Address362 OLD RIVER RD

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000597/000171
Sale Date06/22/1998
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERTIN RAYMOND F$0 000597/0001710606/22/1998
GUERTIN, BEATRICE, EST$0 000000/0000000610/19/1997
BEATRICE GUERTIN DEC$0 000000/0000000602/11/1992
ELEANOR GUERTIN DEC$0 000000/0000000607/31/1978
RESEDA GUERTIN DEC$0 000123/0002470612/31/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $338,645
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 644
BSMBasement 1,236 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
   3,602 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,000
Appraised Value$187,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,5001
0002Garage01Frame780.00 01$23,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$187,000$466,200
2024$234,500$120,900$355,400
2023$234,500$120,900$355,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$187,000$466,200
2024$234,500$120,900$355,400
2023$234,500$120,900$355,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps