15 SPRUCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 SPRUCE ST
Mblu
36/ 046/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00004-93
Owner
GARZA GABRIEL JR & OLGA
Assessment
$325,800
Appraisal
$325,800
PID
5871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$129,900$325,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$129,900$325,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGARZA GABRIEL JR & OLGA
Co-Owner
Address15 SPRUCE ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002468/000223
Sale Date12/22/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARZA GABRIEL JR & OLGA$325,000 002468/0002239912/22/2022
BLAIS RUTH C LE $0 002152/0001240601/02/2019
BLAIS FERNAND A & RUTH$0 000095/0004790612/31/1965
ADAM, ALBINE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $259,156
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,304 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,900
Appraised Value$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$129,900$325,800
2024$152,000$122,400$274,400
2023$149,000$122,400$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$129,900$325,800
2024$152,000$122,400$274,400
2023$149,000$122,400$271,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps